At www.masterchefwinecollection.com we want to offer you, through our products, the best possible experience. To do this, in some cases it is necessary to collect information to achieve it. We care about your privacy and therefore must be transparent about it.

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and their free movement, As well as any other applicable regulations regarding Data Protection, UVA MASTER DISTRIBUCIÓN SL informs the user that, as the data controller, it will process the personal data provided by users under the following premises:

• When we are going to use your personal information, we will always do so in compliance with the regulations, and when necessary, we will request your consent.

• We are aware that your data belongs to you. Therefore, if you decide not to authorize us to process them, you can request it and we will do it immediately.

• Our priority is to guarantee your security and treat your data in accordance with the applicable regulations at all times.

Who is responsible for processing your data

Owner: UVA MASTER DISTRIBUTION SL

VAT: B-01784891

E-mail: hello@masterchefwinecollection.com

Registered office: Calle Sor Angela de la Cruz, 10 2ºD (28020) Madrid

We have designated a contact person responsible for data protection security. If you wish to make a query regarding the processing of your personal data, you can contact said person in charge by email hello@masterchefwinecollection.com, or by written communication sent to the registered office indicated above.

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At www.masterchefwinecollection.com we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to send information and communications related to the content of the world of wine and its products through its blog and mailings.

User data is necessary for the proper provision of services.

For how long we will keep your data

The personal data provided will be kept for the legally established periods.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data

The legal basis for the processing of your data will be, depending on the case, the consent of the interested party or legitimate interest.

The processing of data for sending commercial communications to our customers and business contacts who have registered on our website is covered by the legitimate interest established in the European Data Protection Regulation and in the Law on Services for the Information Society. and Electronic Commerce. If you prefer not to receive these messages by email, we will offer you through them the possibility of exercising your right to oppose such treatment.

To which recipients will your data be communicated

Data will not be transferred to third parties except legal obligation.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data

Anyone has the right to obtain information about whether or not www.masterchefwinecollection.com is processing personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. In this case, UVA MASTER DISTRIBUCIÓN will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights in the following way:

By sending an email to hello@masterchefwinecollection.com duly identifying yourself and expressly indicating the specific right you want to exercise.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In the event that you feel your rights have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.agpd.es.

More information about the treatment of your data

When we need to obtain information from you, we will always ask you to provide it to us voluntarily, expressly giving your consent through the means enabled for it.

The treatment of the data collected through the data collection forms of the website or other means, will be incorporated into the records of UVA MASTER DISTRIBUTION.

UVA MASTER DISTRIBUCIÓN treats the data confidentially and adopts the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee the level of security appropriate to the treatment, in compliance with the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 and other applicable regulations on Data Protection.

However, it cannot guarantee the absolute invulnerability of the systems, therefore, it does not assume any responsibility for the damages derived from alterations that third parties may cause in the computer systems, electronic documents or user files.

If you choose to leave our website through links to websites that do not belong to our entity, UVA MASTER DISTRIBUCIÓN will not be responsible for the privacy policies of said websites or for the cookies that they may store on the user’s computer.

This privacy policy has been updated in June 2022.

UVA MASTER DISTRIBUCIÓN reserves the right to modify its data protection policy in the event that there is a change in current legislation, or due to its own business criteria.